Ripon's RUN Half, 10K & 5K - MAY 4th, 2019

Ripon, CA



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 219
Kashmir Sahota Flood
00:20:20
 6:33/mile
 12
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 311
Abe Alsaidi
00:16:12
 5:12/mile
 15
 M
 1
 

5K Female Masters

 
1st
 94
Juliana Gomes Hughes
00:24:13
 7:48/mile
 44
 F
 5
 

5K Male Masters

 
1st
 325
Eudoro Garcia
00:22:53
 7:21/mile
 60
 M
 11
 

5K Female 9 & Under

 
1st
 134
Edie Leach
00:26:46
 8:37/mile
 9
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 304
Valentina Velazguez
00:30:55
 9:53/mile
 6
 F
 36
 
 
3rd
 255
Arrianna Turner
00:41:10
 8:08/mile
 8
 F
 91
 

5K Male 9 & Under

 
1st
 286
Jaime Perez Jr
00:22:09
 7:08/mile
 9
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 180
Sean Nunes
00:28:28
 9:03/mile
 9
 M
 36
 
 
3rd
 86
Jacob Gallagher
00:29:10
 9:21/mile
 9
 M
 41
 

5K Female 10-13

 
1st
 264
Mollie Walker
00:26:35
 8:30/mile
 12
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 135
Zoe Leach
00:26:46
 8:36/mile
 11
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 318
Madison Anderson
00:27:52
 8:58/mile
 10
 F
 16
 

5K Male 10-13

 
1st
 312
Omar Alsaidi
00:18:47
 6:03/mile
 12
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 24
Cesar Bojorquez
00:22:00
 7:04/mile
 11
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 74
David Evans
00:22:22
 7:11/mile
 12
 M
 10
 

5K Female 14-18

 
1st
 294
Maddison Berry
00:21:11
 6:49/mile
 16
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 44
Sandra Castillo
00:25:35
 8:13/mile
 17
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 159
Allison Mendes
00:26:31
 8:30/mile
 15
 F
 8
 

5K Male 14-18

 
1st
 291
Roman Villalovoz
00:18:47
 6:03/mile
 14
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 125
Otto Kellner
00:26:55
 8:37/mile
 16
 M
 29
 

5K Female 19-29

 
1st
 21
Mikayla Benson
00:22:14
 7:08/mile
 25
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 182
Brittany O'Bryant
00:23:30
 7:33/mile
 29
 F
 4
 
 
3rd
 39
Cynthia Castillo
00:26:43
 8:35/mile
 21
 F
 11
 

5K Male 19-29

 
1st
 289
Robert Rosas
00:21:01
 6:44/mile
 26
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 185
Zach Osborne
00:22:15
 7:08/mile
 27
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 138
Jacob Lovelace
00:28:14
 8:57/mile
 23
 M
 34
 

5K Female 30-39

 
1st
 275
Katie Bond
00:24:17
 7:49/mile
 31
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 144
Natalie Madrigal
00:29:54
 9:35/mile
 30
 F
 30
 
 
3rd
 217
Suzanne Rosebrough
00:30:13
 9:40/mile
 38
 F
 31
 

5K Male 30-39

 
1st
 90
Alex Garcia
00:21:09
 6:46/mile
 31
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 287
Jaime Perez
00:21:40
 6:58/mile
 37
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 97
Michael Gonzales
00:26:44
 8:35/mile
 36
 M
 28
 

5K Female 40-49

 
1st
 140
Anne Madden
00:27:01
 8:40/mile
 43
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 226
Sarah Scheuber
00:28:29
 9:09/mile
 45
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 45
Veronica Castillo
00:28:29
 9:09/mile
 47
 F
 21
 

5K Male 40-49

 
1st
 313
Gary Siegfried
00:23:03
 7:24/mile
 47
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 16
Albert Barzaga
00:23:20
 7:31/mile
 43
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 215
James Rogers
00:24:09
 7:46/mile
 49
 M
 19
 

5K Female 50-59

 
1st
 238
Jill Sorbera
00:28:22
 9:05/mile
 53
 F
 19
 
 
2nd
 76
Karen Ferreira
00:28:45
 9:12/mile
 59
 F
 23
 
 
3rd
 50
Mary Cooper
00:29:47
 9:33/mile
 52
 F
 29
 

5K Male 50-59

 
1st
 57
Curt Daggett
00:23:58
 7:42/mile
 51
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 114
Mark Higgins
00:25:09
 8:04/mile
 58
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 105
Kip Hamilton
00:31:11
 10:00/mile
 59
 M
 49
 

5K Female 60-69

 
1st
 242
Julie Stanley
00:31:04
 9:55/mile
 60
 F
 37
 
 
2nd
 305
Carrie Hurd
00:33:44
 10:50/mile
 60
 F
 47
 
 
3rd
 80
Debbie Fortino
00:33:50
 10:52/mile
 63
 F
 49
 

5K Male 60-69

 
1st
 320
Jose Ojeda
00:32:51
 10:32/mile
 64
 M
 52
 
 
2nd
 322
Nabor Cervantes
00:33:44
 10:50/mile
 68
 M
 56
 
 
3rd
 179
Leif Nilsen
00:34:00
 10:48/mile
 64
 M
 57
 

5K Female 70-79

 
1st
 128
Terri Kern
00:29:36
 9:28/mile
 70
 F
 28
 
 
2nd
 169
Ann Mootz
00:51:51
 16:36/mile
 76
 F
 134
 
 
3rd
 281
Wendy Long
00:55:40
 17:46/mile
 74
 F
 154
 

5K Male 70-79

 
1st
 256
John Upshaw
00:25:04
 7:45/mile
 71
 M
 22
 
 
2nd
 73
Vince Esber
00:28:43
 9:12/mile
 77
 M
 39
 
 
3rd
 32
Manuel Cabrera
00:33:13
 10:40/mile
 70
 M
 54
 

5K Male 80 & Over

 
1st
 6
Adrian Aartman
00:57:39
 18:30/mile
 81
 M
 95
 
 
2nd
 257
John Utne
01:04:36
 20:38/mile
 81
 M
 96